BaronDavis
- Point Guard
- Geb.13/4/1979
- CollegeUCLA
- Draft info1999: Rd 1, Pk 3 (CHA)
- Geboren inLos Angeles, CA
Wedstrijlog
2011-12 Regular Season (NY)
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Do. 26/4 | - | W | 19 | 5-10 | 50.0 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Zo. 22/4 | - | W | 31 | 5-9 | 55.6 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 |
| Wo. 18/4 | - | W | 18 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zo. 15/4 | - | L | 26 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Za. 14/4 | - | W | 23 | 7-9 | 77.8 | 4-5 | 80.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Do. 12/4 | - | W | 19 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Wo. 11/4 | - | L | 26 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| Zo. 8/4 | - | W | 21 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Vr. 6/4 | - | W | 19 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Wo. 4/4 | - | L | 29 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| april | 23.3 | 2.8-6.8 | 41.2 | 1.3-3.4 | 38.2 | 0.3-0.9 | 33.3 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 7.2 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo. 1/4 | - | W | 29 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Za. 31/3 | - | L | 24 | 2-8 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Do. 29/3 | - | W | 25 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 |
| Di. 27/3 | - | W | 34 | 3-12 | 25.0 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 |
| Zo. 25/3 | - | W | 19 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Za. 24/3 | - | L | 22 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Do. 22/3 | - | W | 12 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Za. 17/3 | - | W | 7 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Do. 15/3 | - | W | 18 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Di. 13/3 | - | L | 18 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Zo. 11/3 | - | L | 13 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 |
| Za. 10/3 | - | L | 31 | 4-10 | 40.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| Do. 8/3 | - | L | 22 | 0-7 | 0.0 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Wo. 7/3 | - | L | 15 | 3-10 | 30.0 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Zo. 4/3 | - | L | 21 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| march | 20.7 | 2.5-6.7 | 37.0 | 0.8-2.9 | 27.9 | 0.8-0.9 | 92.3 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 6.5 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Do. 1/3 | - | W | 15 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Vr. 24/2 | - | L | 14 | 0-7 | 0.0 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Do. 23/2 | - | W | 14 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Di. 21/2 | - | L | 10 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| february | 13.0 | 0.8-4.0 | 18.8 | 0.3-2.0 | 12.5 | 0.3-0.5 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | ||
| Regular Season Stats | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Averages | 20.5 | 2.3-6.3 | 37.0 | 0.9-2.9 | 30.6 | 0.6-0.8 | 66.7 | 1.9 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 6.1 |
| Totals | 595 | 68-184 | 37.0 | 26-85 | 30.6 | 16-24 | 66.7 | 56 | 135 | 3 | 34 | 61 | 76 | 178 |
Woordenlijst
- 3P%:3-Point Field Goal Percentage
- 3PNT:Driepunter gemaakt-pogingen
- AST:Assists
- BLK:Blocks
- FG:Field Goals gescoord-pogingen
- FG%:Field Goal Percentage
- FT:Free Throws gescoord-pogingen
- FT%:Free Throw Percentage
- MIN:Minuten
- PF:Overtredingen
- PTN:Points
- REB:Rebounds
- STL:Steals
- NAAR:Turnovers