JamesEdwards
- Center
- Geb.22/11/1955
- CollegeWashington
- Draft info1977: Rd 3, Pk 46 (LAL)
- Geboren inSeattle, WA
Wedstrijlog
1995-96 Regular Season (CHI)
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo. 21/4 | - | W | 15 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Za. 20/4 | - | L | 14 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Vr. 19/4 | - | W | 18 | 1-7 | 14.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Za. 13/4 | - | W | 8 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Vr. 12/4 | - | W | 11 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Di. 9/4 | - | L | 8 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Zo. 7/4 | - | W | 9 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Za. 6/4 | - | W | 16 | 5-9 | 55.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 |
| april | 12.4 | 2.1-6.0 | 35.4 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8-1.0 | 75.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di. 19/3 | - | W | 7 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Zo. 17/3 | - | W | 4 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Za. 16/3 | - | W | 4 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Do. 14/3 | - | W | 19 | 3-8 | 37.5 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| Zo. 10/3 | - | L | 9 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| march | 8.6 | 0.8-3.2 | 25.0 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4-0.4 | 100.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo. 18/2 | - | W | 11 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Vr. 16/2 | - | W | 9 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Wo. 14/2 | - | W | 16 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Do. 8/2 | - | W | 11 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ma. 5/2 | - | L | 9 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Za. 3/2 | - | W | 23 | 6-9 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| Vr. 2/2 | - | W | 5 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| february | 12.0 | 2.0-4.6 | 43.8 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4-1.4 | 30.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 4.4 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di. 28/11 | - | W | 5 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Zo. 26/11 | - | L | 1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Do. 23/11 | - | W | 4 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Za. 18/11 | - | W | 12 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Do. 16/11 | - | W | 7 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| november | 5.8 | 0.8-1.8 | 44.4 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4-0.4 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
| Regular Season Stats | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Averages | 9.8 | 1.5-3.9 | 37.3 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6-0.9 | 61.5 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.5 |
| Totals | 274 | 41-110 | 37.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 16-26 | 61.5 | 40 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 61 | 21 | 98 |
Woordenlijst
- 3P%:3-Point Field Goal Percentage
- 3PNT:Driepunter gemaakt-pogingen
- AST:Assists
- BLK:Blocks
- FG:Field Goals gescoord-pogingen
- FG%:Field Goal Percentage
- FT:Free Throws gescoord-pogingen
- FT%:Free Throw Percentage
- MIN:Minuten
- PF:Overtredingen
- PTN:Points
- REB:Rebounds
- STL:Steals
- NAAR:Turnovers