BrandanWright
- Aanvaller
- Geb.5/10/1987
- CollegeNorth Carolina
- Draft info2007: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CHA)
- Geboren inNashville, TN
Wedstrijlog
2017-18 Regular Season (MEM/HOU)
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Do. 1/2 | - | L | 14 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Do. 25/1 | - | L | 12 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Za. 6/1 | - | L | 15 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Wo. 3/1 | - | L | 8 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| january | 11.8 | 1.6-3.4 | 47.1 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6-1.2 | 50.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.8 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ma. 1/1 | - | W | 5 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zo. 31/12 | - | L | 8 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Wo. 27/12 | - | L | 19 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| Zo. 24/12 | - | W | 11 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Vr. 22/12 | - | L | 20 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Za. 2/12 | - | L | 8 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| december | 11.7 | 1.8-2.7 | 68.8 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5-0.7 | 75.0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4.2 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo. 19/11 | - | L | 7 | 0-4 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Do. 16/11 | - | L | 20 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Di. 14/11 | - | L | 13 | 5-9 | 55.6 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Zo. 12/11 | - | L | 14 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Wo. 8/11 | - | W | 13 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-4 | 75.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Ma. 6/11 | - | L | 17 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| Za. 4/11 | - | W | 25 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Do. 2/11 | - | L | 12 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| november | 15.1 | 2.5-4.5 | 55.6 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5-2.3 | 66.7 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 6.5 | ||
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di. 31/10 | - | L | 15 | 3-6 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Zo. 29/10 | - | W | 13 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Vr. 27/10 | - | W | 12 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Do. 26/10 | - | L | 11 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Di. 24/10 | - | W | 10 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zo. 22/10 | - | W | 11 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| october | 14.3 | 2.1-3.7 | 57.7 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4-0.7 | 60.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 4.7 | ||
| Regular Season Stats | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Averages | 13.6 | 2.1-3.6 | 57.8 | 0.0-0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8-1.2 | 63.6 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 5.0 |
| Totals | 381 | 59-102 | 57.8 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 21-33 | 63.6 | 95 | 13 | 26 | 13 | 32 | 8 | 139 |
voorseizoen
Woordenlijst
- 3P%:3-Point Field Goal Percentage
- 3PNT:Driepunter gemaakt-pogingen
- AST:Assists
- BLK:Blocks
- FG:Field Goals gescoord-pogingen
- FG%:Field Goal Percentage
- FT:Free Throws gescoord-pogingen
- FT%:Free Throw Percentage
- MIN:Minuten
- PF:Overtredingen
- PTN:Points
- REB:Rebounds
- STL:Steals
- NAAR:Turnovers