JustinLawrence
- Pittsburgh Pirates
- #61
- Relief Pitcher
- L/GW1.91 m, 95 kg
- Geb.25/11/1994 (31)
- BAT/THRRight/Right
- Geboren inPanama City, Panama
- StatusActive
Statistieken
pitching
| seizoen | Team |
|---|---|
| 2021 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Carrière | |
| Seizoensgemiddeldes |
| GP | GS | W | L | W% | WAR | ERA | WHIP | IP | K | BB | K/BB | H | R | ER | SV | HLD | BLSV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | -0.7 | 8.64 | 2.40 | 16.2 | 17 | 19 | 0.9 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 38 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .750 | -0.2 | 5.70 | 1.55 | 42.2 | 48 | 22 | 2.2 | 44 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| 69 | 0 | 4 | 7 | .364 | 1.4 | 3.72 | 1.35 | 75.0 | 78 | 36 | 2.2 | 65 | 37 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
| 56 | 0 | 4 | 4 | .500 | -1.7 | 6.49 | 1.78 | 59.2 | 45 | 33 | 1.4 | 73 | 52 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.0 | 0.51 | 0.96 | 17.2 | 23 | 8 | 2.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | -0.8 | 6.06 | 1.59 | 16.1 | 17 | 7 | 2.4 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 217 | 0 | 13 | 14 | .481 | -- | 5.09 | 1.56 | 228.0 | 228 | 125 | 1.8 | 231 | 150 | 129 | 14 | 33 | 16 |
| 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .481 | - | 5.09 | 1.56 | 38 | 38 | 21 | 1.8 | 38 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
Opponent Batting
| seizoen | Team |
|---|---|
| 2021 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Carrière |
| P | TBF | P-TBF | OBA | OOBP | OSLUG | OOPS | 2B | 3B | HR | TB | RBI | BH | SH | SF | IBB |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 326 | 86 | 3.791 | .333 | .471 | .413 | .883 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 763 | 191 | 3.995 | .265 | .351 | .386 | .736 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 64 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 1183 | 326 | 3.629 | .235 | .334 | .354 | .688 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 98 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 1081 | 279 | 3.875 | .313 | .408 | .485 | .893 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 113 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 270 | 69 | 3.913 | .153 | .275 | .220 | .496 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 292 | 79 | 3.696 | .275 | .367 | .507 | .874 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3915 | 1030 | 3.801 | .266 | .367 | .403 | .770 | 46 | 6 | 20 | 349 | 161 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
Expanded Pitching
| seizoen | Team |
|---|---|
| 2021 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2026 | |
| Carrière |
| P/S | P/I | K/9 | QS | CG | SHO | AGSC | GB | FB | G/F | IR | IRS | WP | BLK | SB | CS | RSUP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | 19.6 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 24 | 1.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 17.9 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 58 | 1.1 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 15.8 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100 | 105 | 1.0 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 102 | 92 | 1.1 | 38 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 15.3 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 19 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 17.9 | 9.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 28 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 0.0 | 17.2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 331 | 326 | 1.0 | 122 | 40 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 0.0 |
player.mlb.stats.dataAttribution
2026 NL Cent Standings
| Team | W | L | PCT | GB | RKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Cubs | 28 | 16 | .636 | - | W1 |
| Milwaukee | 24 | 17 | .585 | 2.5 | W1 |
| St. Louis | 25 | 18 | .581 | 2.5 | W1 |
| Pittsburgh | 24 | 20 | .545 | 4 | W1 |
| Cincinnati | 23 | 21 | .523 | 5 | W1 |