WINKendall GravemanK. Graveman(1-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSAroldis ChapmanA. Chapman(0-2)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVELiam HendriksL. Hendriks(13)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

White Sox
White Sox Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Y. Moncada3B1-550100213.174.224.326
L. GarciaSS0-440000121.192.206.288
L. RobertCF1-440100011.295.331.455
J. AbreuDH1-441100117.208.294.340
A. PollockLF2-44121019.245.277.383
Y. GrandalC1-440110012.187.289.252
R. McGuireC0-00000000.159.191.190
G. Sheets1B0-220001217.208.266.356
a - A. VaughnPH-1B0-00100107.263.326.450
A. EngelRF2-440210116.231.286.352
J. Harrison2B0-440000015.179.258.286
TEAM8-353538328138
a-gelopen for Sheets in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Moncada (1, Taillon); Engel 2 (8, Taillon, Chapman)
  • HR:
    Pollock (2, 9th inning off Chapman 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Pollock (10), Grandal (9), Engel (5)
  • Team RISP:
    2-8 (Engel 1-2, Moncada 0-1, García 0-1, Harrison 0-2, Grandal 1-1, Sheets 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    Grandal

White Sox
White Sox Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Cueto6.060025095-600.0095
J. Kelly (H, 5)1.000002013-1110.8013
K. Graveman (W, 1-1, B, 3)1.021110121-142.9521
L. Hendriks (S, 13)1.000002017-113.7217
TEAM9.0811391146-96146
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Stanton (by Graveman).
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Cueto 16/25; Hendriks 1/3; Kelly 1/2; Graveman 2/6
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Cueto-14-7-21-18; Hendriks-2-4-4-1; Kelly-3-1-7-0; Graveman-4-1-4-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Cueto 5-7; Hendriks 1-0; Graveman 0-3
  • Uitslagen:
    J Cueto 63

Yankees
Yankees Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. LeMahieu2B0-440000018.259.340.388
A. JudgeDH3-441310116.319.393.681
A. Rizzo1B1-220102013.234.347.518
G. StantonRF0-330001216.303.354.556
J. Donaldson3B0-440000010.238.349.415
A. HicksCF2-440200120.212.341.250
I. Kiner-FalefaSS1-440100015.270.324.320
M. GonzalezLF0-330000214.206.243.294
a - G. TorresPH0-11000014.240.282.421
J. TrevinoC1-440100224.207.258.293
TEAM8-333318139150
a-struck out swinging for Gonzalez in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Rizzo (8, Graveman)
  • HR:
    Judge (15, 8th inning off Graveman 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Judge (31)
  • Team RISP:
    0-6 (Hicks 0-1, Gonzalez 0-1, Stanton 0-1, Donaldson 0-2, Trevino 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Baserunning
  • Picked Off:
    Hicks (2nd base, Kelly); Kiner-Falefa (1st base, Cueto)
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    Trevino

Yankees
Yankees Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Taillon7.051117094-682.9594
L. Luetge1.010000018-115.7318
A. Chapman (L, 0-2)0.122210116-83.8616
R. Marinaccio0.200001010-79.6410
TEAM9.0833281138-94138
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Chapman; Marinaccio
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Chapman 1/4; Taillon 22/27; Luetge 2/4; Marinaccio 2/2
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Chapman-2-2-1-3; Taillon-17-11-21-19; Luetge-1-2-4-4; Marinaccio-0-1-5-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Chapman 0-1; Taillon 7-7; Luetge 1-2; Marinaccio 0-1
  • Uitslagen:
    J Taillon 69

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningCHWNYY
4eGrandal enkel to right, Abreu gescoord, Pollock to third.10
8eJudge homered to left (431 feet).11
9ePollock homered to left (390 feet).21
9eEngel dubbel to left, Vaughn gescoord.31