WINA.J. MinterA.J. Minter(2-4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSTony WatsonT. Watson(5-4)0.1 IP, 3 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVEWill SmithW. Smith(29)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Giants
Giants Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
A. SlaterCF0-331000011.223.306.384
K. Bryant3B0-11000005.267.351.512
L. Wade Jr.LF0-33000019.245.313.515
D. RufLF-1B0-440000316.274.392.548
B. PoseyC1-441120119.313.406.524
W. Flores1B-3B2-441210020.249.320.438
M. YastrzemskiRF1-441100120.222.307.454
T. EstradaSS1-441100115.294.362.424
T. La Stella2B2-440210014.254.312.369
K. GausmanP0-22000006.200.238.200
a - A. DickersonPH0-00000108.239.309.432
T. WatsonP0-00000000.000.000.000
Z. LittellP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM7-333357417143
a-gelopen for Gausman in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    La Stella (7, Fried)
  • HR:
    Posey (16, 1st inning off Fried 1 on, 2 Out); Flores (16, 9th inning off Smith 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Posey 2 (41), Flores (45), La Stella (12)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Posey (2), La Stella
  • GIDP:
    Slater
  • Team RISP:
    1-5 (Posey 1-1, La Stella 0-1, Gausman 0-1, Slater 0-2)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Slater (11, 2nd base off Fried/d'Arnaud)

Giants
Giants Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Gausman6.062202191-622.4991
T. Watson (L, 5-4, H, 16)0.123311013-74.3613
Z. Littell (B, 1)1.211100119-142.9319
TEAM8.0966132123-83123
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Gausman
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Watson 2/4; Gausman 12/24; Littell 4/6
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Watson-2-1-2-2; Gausman-11-12-17-21; Littell-2-3-3-6
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Gausman 7-9; Littell 1-4
  • Uitslagen:
    K Gausman 54

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
O. Albies2B1-441110114.255.316.477
J. SolerRF3-44233009.208.312.401
L. JacksonP0-00000000.000.000.000
W. SmithP0-00000000.000.000.000
F. Freeman1B0-440000012.293.393.504
A. Riley3B2-440210010.301.376.533
D. SwansonSS1-440100021.265.321.491
T. d'ArnaudC0-440000016.226.280.383
A. DuvallLF1-441110121.226.286.483
J. PedersonCF-RF0-221001011.238.313.419
M. FriedP0-22000018.325.372.400
A.J. MinterP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - G. HerediaPH-CF1-11110001.226.309.365
TEAM9-333369613123
a-enkel to left for Minter in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Albies (33, Watson)
  • HR:
    Soler (19, 7th inning off Littell 2 on, 1 Out); Duvall (28, 2nd inning off Gausman 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Soler 3 (51), Duvall (87), Albies (85), Riley (78)
  • Team RISP:
    4-6 (d'Arnaud 0-1, Freeman 0-1, Soler 1-1, Albies 1-1, Swanson 1-1, Riley 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Fielding
  • E:
    d'Arnaud (1, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Swanson-Albies-Freeman)
  • Assists:
    Soler (La Stella at 3rd base)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Fried6.054305193-653.5493
A.J. Minter (W, 2-4)1.010010019-114.0519
L. Jackson (H, 23)1.000001013-82.0313
W. Smith (S, 29)1.011101118-103.9318
TEAM9.0754172143-94143
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Slater (by Fried)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Smith 1/4; Jackson 1/3; Fried 18/23; Minter 5/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Smith-4-0-3-3; Jackson-2-3-1-2; Fried-19-10-19-17; Minter-3-2-2-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Smith 1-1; Jackson 1-1; Fried 9-3; Minter 1-2
  • Uitslagen:
    M Fried 53

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningSFATL
1stePosey homered to right (341 feet), Slater gescoord.20
2eGausman grounded into fielder's choice to catcher, Yastrzemski gescoord on throwing error by catcher d'Arnaud, Estrada safe at third on error.30
2eDuvall homered to left center (413 feet).31
3eRiley enkel to right, Soler gescoord.32
4eLa Stella dubbel to right, Estrada gescoord, La Stella eruit gegooid at third.42
7eAlbies dubbel to center, Pederson gescoord, Heredia to third.43
7eSoler homered to left (430 feet), Heredia gescoord and Albies gescoord.46
9eFlores homered to left (395 feet).56