WINWade MileyW. Miley(8-4)6.1 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSStephen NogosekS. Nogosek(0-1)3.0 IP, 2 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
SAVEAmir GarrettA. Garrett(7)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Mets
Mets Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. NimmoCF0-550000424.310.424.460
P. Alonso1B2-551210117.258.334.492
J. McNeil2B1-550100113.259.343.349
J.D. Davis3B0-440000217.368.463.632
J. McCannC2-441200013.251.319.381
M. ConfortoRF0-440000218.212.342.354
K. PillarLF2-330200012.224.261.403
G. HartliebP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. LoupP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - L. GuillormePH-SS1-11011004.293.420.326
J. VillarSS1-331101120.230.310.423
D. SmithP0-00000000.000.000.000
R. StockP0-11000001.000.000.000
S. NogosekP0-11000013.000.000.000
Y. DiazP0-00000000.000.000.000
D. SmithLF0-000002011.257.327.400
TEAM9-3636392312153
a-dubbel to left for Loup in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Villar (11, Miley); Guillorme (3, Hembree)
  • HR:
    Alonso (19, 1st inning off Miley 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Guillorme (2), Alonso (53)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Guillorme
  • GIDP:
    McNeil
  • Team RISP:
    0-7 (Stock 0-1, Villar 0-2, Nimmo 0-1, McNeil 0-1, Alonso 0-1, Nogosek 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    9
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Conforto-McNeil)
  • Assists:
    Nimmo (Suárez at 3rd base); Conforto (Aquino at 2nd base)

Mets
Mets Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Stock1.021111121-148.0021
S. Nogosek (L, 0-1)3.032205248-356.0048
Y. Diaz1.010001015-113.4815
G. Hartlieb1.121112031-207.5031
A. Loup0.210010010-51.4510
D. Smith1.010010012-62.7612
TEAM8.01044493137-91137
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Stock 4/6; Loup 2/3; Dr. Smith 2/4; Nogosek 10/12; Hartlieb 4/7; Y. Díaz 1/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Stock-2-5-3-4; Loup-2-0-1-2; Dr. Smith-1-0-2-2; Nogosek-11-7-10-7; Hartlieb-6-6-4-4; Y. Díaz-6-1-1-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Stock 2-0; Loup 0-1; Dr. Smith 1-1; Nogosek 2-2; Hartlieb 1-1; Y. Díaz 2-0
  • Uitslagen:
    R Stock 45

Reds
Reds Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. India2B1-332111118.276.406.425
J. WinkerLF1-440100118.295.374.523
J. Votto1B2-331211021.262.357.468
A. AquinoRF2-331211113.241.359.648
T. NaquinCF0-330000212.255.319.446
a - T. StephensonPH0-00001001.278.370.415
H. HembreeP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. GarrettP0-00000000.000.000.000
E. Suarez3B2-440200110.174.257.365
T. BarnhartC1-330101015.272.348.406
K. FarmerSS1-440100117.230.300.350
W. MileyP0-33000029.188.257.219
B. BrachP0-00000000.000.000.000
S. AkiyamaCF0-11000003.198.271.240
TEAM10-3131410449137
a-hit sacrifice fly to right for Naquin in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Suárez (11, Dr. Smith); Farmer (10, Hartlieb)
  • HR:
    Votto (12, 3rd inning off Nogosek 0 on, 2 Out); Aquino (6, 3rd inning off Nogosek 0 on, 2 Out); India (8, 1st inning off Stock 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Votto (42), Aquino (9), Stephenson (25), India (38)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Votto, Aquino, Stephenson
  • SF:
    Stephenson
  • Team RISP:
    1-5 (Votto 1-1, Miley 0-1, Suárez 0-1, Naquin 0-1, Aquino 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Votto (4, catch)
  • DP:
    1 (Brach-Farmer-Votto)

Reds
Reds Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Miley (W, 8-4)6.1721281104-672.72104
B. Brach (H, 8)0.20000006-33.706
H. Hembree (H, 5)1.021102026-164.9826
A. Garrett (S, 7)1.000012017-116.7517
TEAM9.09323121153-97153
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Brach 2/2; Miley 16/28; Hembree 4/5; Garrett 2/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Brach-0-0-1-2; Miley-17-12-20-17; Hembree-6-3-4-3; Garrett-4-3-3-0
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Brach 2-0; Miley 3-8; Hembree 1-0; Garrett 0-1
  • Uitslagen:
    W Miley 59

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningNYMCIN
1steAlonso homered to left center (410 feet).10
1steIndia homered to center (432 feet).11
3eVotto homered to right center (428 feet).12
3eAquino homered to center (402 feet).13
7eVillar gescoord on error, Alonso safe at first on error by first baseman Votto, Do. Smith to second.23
7eStephenson opgeofferd into double play, right to second, India gescoord, Aquino eruit gegooid at second, Votto to third.24
8eGuillorme dubbel to left, McCann gescoord.34