WINKevin GausmanK. Gausman(8-1)8.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
LOSSZac GallenZ. Gallen(1-2)2.2 IP, 4 ER, 3 K, 1 BB

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Rojas2B0-440000115.260.329.452
P. SmithCF1-441100015.280.333.424
E. Escobar3B2-442200012.245.295.468
C. Walker1B0-440020111.203.244.309
C. KellyC0-330001117.265.388.469
D. PeraltaLF1-440110012.260.319.420
J. ReddickRF0-33000028.256.271.366
N. AhmedSS0-330000010.208.269.302
Z. GallenP1-11010002.222.300.222
R. SmithP0-11000014.000.000.000
a - A. CabreraPH0-11000003.259.364.439
K. MellaP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM5-323235316109
a-grounded to second for R. Smith in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Escobar (10, Gausman)
  • 3B:
    Escobar (2, Littell)
  • RBI:
    Walker 2 (15), Peralta (36)
  • GIDP:
    Peralta
  • Team RISP:
    1-6 (Reddick 0-1, Ahmed 0-1, Walker 0-2, C. Kelly 0-1, Peralta 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Ahmed-Rojas-Walker)

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Gallen (L, 1-2)2.244413158-353.9958
R. Smith4.174412082-555.4782
K. Mella1.042200022-1332.4022
TEAM8.0151010251162-103162
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Gallen ( 2)
  • HBP:
    Yastrzemski (by R. Smith); Wade Jr (by Gallen)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Mella 1/7; Gallen 8/14; R. Smith 12/21
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Mella-1-2-3-7; Gallen-8-8-10-8; R. Smith-9-5-24-17
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Mella 0-3; Gallen 3-2; R. Smith 6-4
  • Uitslagen:
    Z Gallen 36

Giants
Giants Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
L. Wade JrLF0-440000015.257.350.443
D. Solano2B1-551100121.263.311.368
M. YastrzemskiRF2-441220010.232.344.475
W. Flores3B1-332111024.238.320.371
Z. LittellP0-00000000.000.000.000
B. Belt1B2-551200225.253.372.507
C. CasaliC3-552340022.165.290.241
S. DuggarCF3-332311019.324.387.593
M. DubonSS2-440220011.234.272.369
K. GausmanP0-220000211.192.192.192
a - J. VoslerPH-3B1-11110004.229.275.500
TEAM15-363610151025162
a-enkel to left center for Gausman in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Solano (8, Mella); Flores (6, R. Smith); Yastrzemski (19, Gallen); Dubón (7, R. Smith); Duggar (7, R. Smith)
  • 3B:
    Casali (1, R. Smith); Duggar (2, Gallen)
  • HR:
    Casali (1, 2nd inning off Gallen 1 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Flores (20), Casali 4 (10), Yastrzemski 2 (21), Dubón 2 (19), Duggar (18)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Casali (2), Duggar
  • SF:
    Flores
  • SH:
    Gausman
  • GIDP:
    Flores
  • Team RISP:
    4-11 (Solano 0-2, Belt 0-1, Casali 2-3, Yastrzemski 1-1, Dubón 1-3, Wade Jr 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Dubón (3, fielding)
  • DP:
    1 (Solano-Dubón-Belt)

Giants
Giants Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Gausman (W, 8-1)8.042216097-661.5197
Z. Littell1.011100012-103.7212
TEAM9.0533160109-76109
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    Gausman 17/29; Littell 2/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Gausman-15-18-11-21; Littell-0-0-6-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Gausman 9-9; Littell 2-1
  • Uitslagen:
    K Gausman 71

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningARISF
2eCasali homered to center (415 feet), Flores gescoord.02
2eDubón enkel to left, Duggar gescoord.03
3eFlores hit sacrifice fly to right, Yastrzemski gescoord.04
4eDubón dubbel to left, Duggar gescoord.05
5eCasali drievoudig to deep right center, Belt gescoord.06
7eP. Smith gescoord on error, Walker safe at first on fielding error by shortstop Dubón.16
7ePeralta enkel to center, Escobar gescoord, Walker to second.26
7eCasali enkel to left, Flores gescoord.27
7eDuggar dubbel to deep right, Casali gescoord.28
8eYastrzemski enkel to right center, Vosler gescoord and Solano gescoord.210
9eWalker grounded out to second, Escobar gescoord.310