1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Matadors CSUN
3 0 0 3 0 0 0 6 9 0
Cougars BYU
0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 5 0

Matadors
Matadors Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. CarmanLF0-221000200.000.500.000
A. Chavez1B0-222000100.000.333.000
R. FurtadoPH0-110000010.000.000.000
T. WestbrookDP3-441330000.750.7501.250
J. RuizPR0-000000000.000.000.000
J. LianaSS2-441231010.500.5001.250
A. LanderosCF1-330100000.333.333.333
R. JacksonRF1-330100010.333.333.333
L. Flores2B1-330100000.333.333.333
M. San PedroC1-331100000.333.3331.000
J. Nielsen3B0-330000010.000.000.000
TEAM9-28286961340
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    T Westbrook 2 (2)
  • 3B:
    M San Pedro (1)
  • HR:
    J Liana (1)
  • RBI:
    J Liana 3 (3), T Westbrook 3 (3)
  • Team LOB:
    4

Matadors
Matadors Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
I. Alonso7.0522362113-652.00113
TEAM7.0522362113-65113

Cougars
Cougars Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. Acosta2B1-440100010.313.353.375
M. MansfieldRF0-220000020.000.333.000
A. AgbayaniLF0-110000110.222.500.222
L. MilkowskiC1-330100000.200.294.200
A. HernandezPR0-000000000.000.000.000
I. BrittinghamDP1-331111000.250.250.625
H. MorrowSS0-220000110.250.438.500
L. OwensCF0-220000100.250.400.250
K. KamokuPH-3B0-330000010.154.214.231
M. Udall-Woolley1B0-000000000.200.200.200
B. Townsend3B-1B2-331211000.455.500.818
J. LambertRF-LF0-220000000.000.000.000
L. FlandersPH0-110000000.429.556.429
TEAM5-26262522360
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    B Townsend (1)
  • HR:
    I Brittingham (2); B Townsend (1)
  • RBI:
    I Brittingham (4), B Townsend (2)
  • Team LOB:
    6

Cougars
Cougars Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Huber0.133310120-963.0020
J. Villegas3.152210039-242.9039
K. Dahle3.111114041-262.9041
TEAM7.0966341100-59100

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningCSUNBYU
1steLiana, J. homered to left field, 3 RBI (2-1 BFB); Westbrook, T scored; Chavez, A. scored.30
3eTownsend, B. homered to left center, RBI (2-0 BB).31
4eWestbrook, T doubled to left center, 3 RBI (0-2 FF); Chavez, A. scored; Carman, M. scored; San Pedro, M scored.61
6eBrittingham, homered to left field, RBI (0-0).62