1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Redhawks SEMO
0 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 9 9 3
Razorbacks ARK
1 7 0 0 2 0 4 3 - 17 16 0

Redhawks
Redhawks Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. Kettering2B0-112000500.305.433.458
B. PalmerSS2-552231020.288.412.580
T. StaussLF2-331200210.325.442.537
M. MuganCF1-551110020.319.401.513
J. CameronRF1-441141010.305.389.578
K. ColomaDH0-550000020.290.408.467
C. Resetich3B1-331100110.245.355.340
b - C. WarehimePH0-110000010.306.381.528
B. Cannon1B1-221110200.272.379.581
c - G. BaldwinPH1-110100000.239.345.326
N. AckermanC0-330000020.274.341.384
a - I. RileyPH0-110000010.200.351.600
S. McGahanC0-110000000.286.400.500
TEAM9-3535999210130
a-struck out swinging for N. Ackerman in the 7th
b-struck out looking for C. Resetich in the 9th
c-singled to left for B. Cannon in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    C. Resetich (6, G. Gaeckle); B. Cannon (18, G. Gaeckle); M. Mugan (7, M. Molina)
  • HR:
    J. Cameron (15, 5th inning off W. McEntire 2 on, 1 Out); B. Palmer (18, 3rd inning off M. Molina 2 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    J. Cameron 4 (56), B. Palmer 3 (51), B. Cannon (51), M. Mugan (48)
  • SF:
    J. Cameron
  • Team RISP:
    4-13 (Ty Stauss 1-1, J. Cameron 1-2, B. Palmer 1-2, N. Ackerman 0-1, B. Cannon 1-1, B. Kettering 0-1, I. Riley 0-1, K. Coloma 0-1, M. Mugan 0-2, S. McGahan 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    C. Resetich (3, 2nd base off C. Foutch/H. White)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    C. Resetich (4, throw); B. Kettering 2 (8, fielding, throw)

Redhawks
Redhawks Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
H. Dow1.236311147-285.1347
C. Wilma (L, 3-5)3.033302249-335.6049
L. Katen0.031110113-73.4813
P. Lawrence1.121123042-264.2542
K. Miller1.022210121-105.3421
A. Hayes1.033302120-147.1220
TEAM8.0161713586192-118192
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    C. Wilma
  • HBP:
    K. Diggs (by H. Dow)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    C. Wilma 5/13; K. Miller 2/5; P. Lawrence 4/9; A. Hayes 3/6; L. Katen 3/4; H. Dow 5/11
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    C. Wilma-7-3-12-11; K. Miller-2-1-3-4; P. Lawrence-9-4-10-3; A. Hayes-6-2-2-4; L. Katen-2-1-1-3; H. Dow-9-2-10-7
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    C. Wilma 4-3; K. Miller 1-1; P. Lawrence 0-1; A. Hayes 1-0; H. Dow 2-2

Razorbacks
Razorbacks Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
P. Stovall2B1-551100120.346.411.550
H. WhiteC2-443252110.293.393.520
J. Sprague-Lott3B1-442120210.294.433.488
B. McLaughlin1B3-552362000.309.455.505
R. HelfrickDH0-330000020.183.320.329
a - R. LovichDH-PH1-220100010.286.408.429
W. AloySS2-552211000.272.360.496
K. DiggsRF2-333211100.667.8001.667
P. HoltLF2-441210010.315.411.469
W. EdmunsonLF0-000000000.241.362.333
T. WilmsmeyerCF2-553210000.205.299.250
TEAM16-40401716176580
a-struck out swinging for R. Helfrick in the 6th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Ty Wilmsmeyer (2, A. Hayes); B. McLaughlin (11, P. Lawrence); W. Aloy (9, H. Dow)
  • HR:
    K. Diggs (1, 5th inning off L. Katen 0 on, 2 Out); H. White 2 (8, 1st inning off H. Dow 0 on, 1 Out, 8th inning off A. Hayes 2 on, 2 Out); B. McLaughlin 2 (9, 2nd inning off C. Wilma 2 on, 2 Out, 7th inning off K. Miller 2 on, 1 Out); W. Aloy (14, 5th inning off C. Wilma 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Ty Wilmsmeyer (13), K. Diggs (1), H. White 5 (31), J. Sprague-Lott 2 (27), P. Holt (24), B. McLaughlin 6 (42), W. Aloy (56)
  • 2Out RBI:
    K. Diggs, H. White 3, J. Sprague-Lott 2, B. McLaughlin 3, W. Aloy
  • SF:
    H. White
  • SH:
    W. Edmunson
  • Team RISP:
    6-16 (Ty Wilmsmeyer 1-2, R. Lovich 0-1, P. Stovall 0-3, H. White 1-3, J. Sprague-Lott 1-2, P. Holt 1-2, B. McLaughlin 2-2, W. Aloy 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    J. Sprague-Lott (4, 2nd base off C. Wilma/N. Ackerman)
  • CS:
    R. Lovich (1, 2nd base by K. Miller/S. McGahan)
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    H. White

Razorbacks
Razorbacks Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Molina2.224444160-324.4760
W. McEntire1.234411130-224.8230
C. Foutch (W, 1-0)0.200021021-120.8321
G. Gaeckle3.031136062-352.3262
J. Faherty1.010001017-101.4217
TEAM9.099910132190-111190
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    C. Foutch
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters tegen:
    W. McEntire 6/9; M. Molina 10/14; J. Faherty 1/4; C. Foutch 4/4; G. Gaeckle 12/15
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    W. McEntire-5-7-3-7; M. Molina-14-5-7-6; J. Faherty-7-0-0-3; C. Foutch-3-1-7-1; G. Gaeckle-11-10-9-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    W. McEntire 1-3; M. Molina 0-4; J. Faherty 1-1; C. Foutch 1-0; G. Gaeckle 1-2

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningSEMOARK
1steH. White homered to right.01
2eP. Holt singled to right, W. Aloy scored, K. Diggs to third.02
2eTy Wilmsmeyer grounded into fielder's choice to second, K. Diggs scored, P. Holt safe at second on error by second baseman B. Kettering.03
2eJ. Sprague-Lott singled to center, P. Holt and Ty Wilmsmeyer scored, H. White to third.05
2eB. McLaughlin homered to right, H. White and J. Sprague-Lott scored.08
3eB. Palmer homered to left center, B. Cannon and B. Kettering scored.38
3eJ. Cameron hit sacrifice fly to center, Ty Stauss scored, M. Mugan to third.48
5eM. Mugan grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, B. Kettering scored, Ty Stauss out at second, B. Palmer to third.58
5eJ. Cameron homered to right, B. Palmer and M. Mugan scored.88
5eW. Aloy homered to left.89
5eK. Diggs homered to left.810
7eB. Cannon doubled to deep right center, C. Resetich scored.910
7eH. White hit sacrifice fly to right, Ty Wilmsmeyer scored.911
7eB. McLaughlin homered to right, P. Stovall and J. Sprague-Lott scored.914
8eH. White homered to left, K. Diggs and Ty Wilmsmeyer scored.917