• Astros
    HOU
  • Red Sox
    BOS

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000014.083.143.333
1-331100114.167.167.167
0-11000001.375.375.375
0-440000120.167.167.167
1-441100217.300.333.300
0-440000112.333.333.583
1-221131112.300.364.700
2-33020005.500.545.800
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330000019.000.000.000
0-22000028.000.250.000
0-000001061.0001.0004.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Urquidy1.256521157-3427.0057
Y. Garcia1.133311130-209.0030
B. Taylor1.010011020-120.0020
B. Raley1.201111027-173.8627
P. Maton1.111101112-103.8612
R. Stanek1.011102114-113.8614

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441140015.231.286.538
0-11000013.000.000.000
2-440200025.615.6431.385
0-11000015.000.000.000
1-442111016.308.400.769
1-550100314.231.333.308
1-441101028.364.500.455
2-332221112.364.4621.000
0-222002123.111.273.222
2-44222009.250.250.250
1-442130010.273.273.545
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Rodriguez6.053307197-654.5097
H. Robles1.00001009-54.509
M. Perez1.000010012-60.0012
H. Sawamura1.000001010-66.7510

Winkans 100%

HOU
BOS
BOS 100%

HOU

3

BOS

12

Top 9

Correa lined out to right.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • HOU5
    • 2BOS
  • Gestolen Honken

    • HOU0
    • 1BOS
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • HOU7
    • 8BOS
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • HOU8
    • 24BOS

Wedstrijdinformatie

Fenway Park
  • Boston, Massachusetts
Attendance: 37.603
100%
Capaciteit: 37.673
3:16
Home Plate Umpire - Bill Miller, First Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Second Base Umpire - Jim Wolf, Third Base Umpire - Alan Porter, Left Field Umpire - David Rackley, Right Field Umpire - Rob Drake
WINEduardo RodriguezE. Rodriguez(1-0)6.0 IP, 3 ER, 7 K, 0 BB
LOSSJose UrquidyJ. Urquidy(0-1)1.2 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningHOUBOS
2eVázquez enkel to right, Verdugo gescoord, Renfroe to second, Martinez to third.01
2eArroyo grounded into fielder's choice to second, Martinez gescoord, Vázquez safe at second on fielding error by second baseman Altuve, Renfroe to third.02
2eSchwarber homered to right (430 feet), Renfroe gescoord, Vázquez gescoord and Arroyo gescoord.06
3eVázquez enkel to shallow left center, Renfroe gescoord.07
3eArroyo homered to left (399 feet), Vázquez gescoord.09
4eTucker homered to right (413 feet), Brantley gescoord and Alvarez gescoord.39
6eMartinez homered to left (395 feet), Devers gescoord.311
8eDevers homered to left (372 feet).312
Data is currently unavailable.