• Angels
    LAA
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442102024.230.321.492
2-441210014.267.351.610
0-11000004.219.242.302
1-440111015.233.309.340
0-441001320.292.361.542
1-551100322.270.304.395
1-440100223.219.303.419
3-331320019.226.311.323
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-33000007.185.214.296
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.288.329.409
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11001004.340.397.623
0-440001118.260.292.299
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Ohtani5.052228086-542.8586
C. Rodriguez0.032100016-103.1816
M. Mayers2.010003026-164.0626
T. Watson1.000001014-73.4314
R. Iglesias1.011102117-113.9617
S. Cishek0.200010016-103.7616
A. Claudio0.10000106-44.566

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210123.255.329.434
0-441001215.350.394.550
0-550000424.264.365.432
2-551210223.240.288.463
2-550200115.293.344.450
2-440201224.251.312.419
1-551100118.262.390.454
1-551100121.222.283.324
0-00000104.000.083.000
0-00000001.196.287.245
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.196.239.304
0-00000000.333.333.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.292.309.415
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.187.282.396
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kelly5.043326188-625.1488
J. Mantiply0.231101016-123.3816
K. Ginkel0.10000004-25.554
T. Clarke1.021111015-114.0615
S. Crichton1.00000007-55.037
J. Soria1.000010015-74.5015
R. Buchter0.101001011-51.8011
R. Smith0.200010012-45.3612

Winkans 100%

LAA
ARI
LAA 100%

LAA

6

ARI

5

Bottom 10

Vogt struck out swinging.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • LAA3
    • 5ARI
  • Gestolen Honken

    • LAA0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • LAA15
    • 9ARI
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • LAA15
    • 17ARI

Wedstrijdinformatie

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85004
Attendance: 18.458
38%
Capaciteit: 48.519
4:09
Home Plate Umpire - Greg Gibson, First Base Umpire - Will Little, Second Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINRaisel IglesiasR. Iglesias(4-2)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSRyan BuchterR. Buchter(0-1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEAlex ClaudioA. Claudio(1)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningLAAARI
3eSuzuki homered to left (378 feet).10
3eOhtani dubbel to deep right, Upton gescoord.20
3eRendon enkel to center, Ohtani gescoord.30
5eRojas gescoord on a balk, Marte to third on a balk.31
5eEscobar struck out, Marte gescoord on Ohtani wild pitch, Escobar to first on wild pitch by Ohtani.32
6eSuzuki enkel to center, J. Iglesias gescoord, Ward to second.42
6eWalker grounded into fielder's choice to third, C. Kelly gescoord on error by catcher Suzuki, Ahmed safe at third on error.43
6eRojas enkel to center, Ahmed gescoord, Walker to second.44
7eUpton gescoord on Clarke wild pitch, Walsh to second on wild pitch by Clarke, Ohtani to third on wild pitch by Clarke.54
9eEscobar homered to right (374 feet).55
10eStassi grounded out to second, Walsh gescoord, Canning to second, Ward to third.65
Data is currently unavailable.