• Guardians
    CLE
  • Tigers
    DET

Guardians
Guardians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-3311112027.300.375.397
0-5500000120.285.319.410
0-5510000021.280.351.540
2-5502000020.240.296.359
1-4421000014.304.367.482
2-5502100115.301.325.458
1-4401000028.250.438.250
1-4401100013.223.321.330
0-4400000010.210.288.268
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Plesac6.1411171100-634.32100
S. Hentges1.110003017-133.1617
T. Stephan0.222221021-112.6621
E. De Los Santos0.200001013-83.2213
B. Shaw1.000002010-85.1010

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-5500000331.242.305.356
1-5501000113.266.293.358
2-5512110218.221.264.378
0-3310002120.287.320.403
3-4413000119.249.287.356
1-4401100010.204.238.314
0-4400000317.000.000.000
0-3300000011.195.255.225
0-000000104.268.319.331
0-000000000.141.203.296
0-2200000212.152.215.192
0-2200100110.237.289.406
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Hill5.043121189-544.6689
J. Cisnero1.010000015-101.1715
J. Foley1.000000010-73.2410
W. Vest1.020001020-133.6820
L. Castillo1.000000017-110.0017
G. Soto1.011000017-123.1017

Winkans 100%

CLE
DET
CLE 100%

CLE

4

DET

3

Bottom 10

H. Castro struck out swinging.

Volgens de ESPN Analytics

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • CLE3
    • 2DET
  • Gestolen Honken

    • CLE2
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • CLE14
    • 2DET
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • CLE12
    • 11DET

Wedstrijdinformatie

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 19.036
46%
Capaciteit: 41.574
3:37
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Segal, First Base Umpire - Gabe Morales, Second Base Umpire - Andy Fletcher, Third Base Umpire - Bill Welke
WINEnyel De Los SantosE. De Los Santos(3-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSGregory SotoG. Soto(2-7)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEBryan ShawB. Shaw(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningCLEDET
2eMaile grounded into fielder's choice to first, Giménez gescoord on throwing error by shortstop Báez, Freeman out at second.10
4eMaile enkel to right, Giménez gescoord, Freeman to third.20
5eKwan homered to right (382 feet).30
6eBáez homered to left (380 feet).31
9eSchoop dubbel to left, H. Castro gescoord, W. Castro to third.32
9eHaase grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, W. Castro gescoord, Clemens out at second, Schoop to third.33
10eGonzalez enkel to right center, Ramírez gescoord.43
Data is currently unavailable.