• Athletics
    OAK
  • Rangers
    TEX

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441111020.259.300.370
1-662120219.239.329.397
4-552421013.240.307.413
1-44010019.217.273.404
1-221110010.500.5001.000
0-330000112.236.297.314
0-221011010.145.221.319
1-552111222.226.296.363
1-660100123.133.161.133
1-221111116.208.289.268
1-332140213.231.258.380
1-552101017.207.289.287
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Kaprielian5.043314170-455.0970
S. Moll1.000001012-92.0012
A.J. Puk2.000003021-162.4321
L. Trivino1.032202118-147.1118
Z. Jackson1.111022028-153.0928
K. Snead0.200012010-66.6310
A. Pruitt1.011001015-115.0915

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-661310124.261.384.348
2-661230018.238.293.399
1-551111014.245.319.468
0-551001223.239.281.450
0-550000125.277.330.443
2-441211117.328.352.507
0-22000017.209.258.339
0-11000001.260.299.288
1-22011018.234.290.413
0-441001422.267.313.333
0-551000423.189.241.245
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Otto4.164413062-445.5062
M. Moore1.200003024-161.8024
M. Bush1.000011013-83.7713
J. Barlow1.021101012-83.2612
B. Burke1.010001013-91.1913
B. Martin1.01100009-92.799
D. Santana1.126531034-203.5734
K. Allard0.212210113-78.4713

Winkans 100%

OAK
TEX
OAK 100%

OAK

14

TEX

7

Bottom 12

García struck out swinging.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • OAK4
    • 6TEX
  • Gestolen Honken

    • OAK1
    • 2TEX
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • OAK15
    • 10TEX
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • OAK19
    • 19TEX

Wedstrijdinformatie

Globe Life Field
Globe Life Field
  • Arlington, Texas
Attendance: 17.485
44%
Capaciteit: 40.000
4:03
Home Plate Umpire - Ryan Blakney, First Base Umpire - John Tumpane, Second Base Umpire - Brennan Miller, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINKirby SneadK. Snead(1-0)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSDennis SantanaD. Santana(3-4)1.1 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 3 BB

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningOAKTEX
1steSemien homered to center (416 feet), Smith gescoord.02
2eKemp enkel to right, Andrus gescoord.12
4eTaveras dubbel to deep right, García gescoord.13
5eLaureano grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Kemp gescoord, Machín out at second, Allen to third.23
5eMurphy grounded into fielder's choice to catcher, Allen gescoord and Laureano gescoord on throwing error by pitcher Otto.43
8eVogt grounded out to second, Murphy gescoord, Brown to second.53
9eSeager homered to right center (408 feet).54
9eCalhoun enkel to right, Taveras gescoord, Calhoun to second.55
10eMurphy enkel to right center, Machín gescoord, Murphy to second.65
10eSemien dubbel to left, Huff gescoord.66
12thMachín hit sacrifice fly to left, Pinder gescoord, Allen to second.76
12thLaureano enkel to center, Allen gescoord on error, Laureano safe at second on throwing error by center fielder Taveras.86
12thGarcia dubbel to third, Laureano gescoord, Murphy to third.96
12thAndrus gelopen, Murphy gescoord, Vogt to second, Garcia to third.106
12thPinder homered to left (410 feet), Garcia gescoord, Vogt gescoord and Andrus gescoord.146
12thSmith enkel to right center, Duggar gescoord.147
Data is currently unavailable.