• Royals
    KC
  • Tigers
    DET

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-222103025.235.290.318
2-550210013.308.374.395
0-440001021.233.282.438
2-442221021.305.349.525
0-220002119.143.400.357
0-441011221.274.351.403
2-442220123.207.258.386
0-11000001.196.246.268
0-00000000.222.248.333
4-440410014.232.295.281
0-330000017.259.310.407
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Singer4.262239197-584.3097
J. Cuas0.10000003-21.983
J. Kowar1.000000015-108.2215
D. Coleman1.022201119-123.6219
T. Clarke1.010011012-64.4612
S. Barlow1.000001012-92.2512

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100222.292.414.417
1-330110219.305.326.415
1-330101228.273.297.418
1-440100213.212.249.364
1-440100217.262.297.372
1-221102016.190.254.314
1-441120013.194.285.302
1-331111015.146.234.317
1-331100214.213.263.247
0-11000001.211.314.284
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Skubal4.255531289-564.0689
W. Peralta1.110021028-132.2528
J. Foley0.221110027-182.9627
W. Vest1.110011018-93.4118
M. Fulmer1.021111013-82.1513

Winkans 100%

KC
DET
KC 100%

KC

7

DET

4

Bottom 9

Greene Uitgeslagen kijken.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • KC4
    • 8DET
  • Gestolen Honken

    • KC1
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • KC12
    • 4DET
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • KC18
    • 16DET

Wedstrijdinformatie

Comerica Park
Coverage: Peacock
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 21.625
52%
Capaciteit: 41.574
3:33
Home Plate Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, First Base Umpire - Clint Vondrak, Second Base Umpire - Mark Carlson, Third Base Umpire - CB Bucknor
WINJose CuasJ. Cuas(2-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSTarik SkubalT. Skubal(5-7)4.2 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 3 BB
SAVEScott BarlowS. Barlow(12)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningKCDET
2eOlivares homered to left (399 feet).10
2eRivera homered to left center (385 feet), Taylor gescoord.30
5eBenintendi dubbel to left, Rivera gescoord, Merrifield to third.40
5eOlivares gelopen, Merrifield gescoord, Witt Jr. to second, Benintendi to third.50
5eTorkelson homered to left (376 feet), Candelario gescoord.52
7eTaylor gelopen, Merrifield gescoord, Pasquantino to second, Benintendi to third.62
7eClemens homered to right (363 feet).63
7eReyes hit sacrifice fly to center, Barnhart gescoord.64
9eLopez enkel to shallow left, Olivares gescoord, Isbel eruit gegooid at home.74
Data is currently unavailable.