• Reds
    CIN
  • Pirates
    PIT

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440111016.283.326.442
2-551210220.283.364.431
1-441120022.308.360.574
0-221002120.266.377.560
2-441220119.197.283.428
1-440100016.196.288.326
1-331101014.333.406.481
1-331101118.261.382.435
0-110000110.055.119.055
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.181.294.386
0-00000000.143.143.286
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.247.317.368
0-00000000.133.133.133
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle4.186626082-493.7582
J. Wilson0.220011017-135.2917
T. Santillan1.011102017-122.9117
L. Cessa1.041110028-162.5128
J. Hoffman1.010023030-234.5630

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441121124.216.292.336
0-331001231.217.307.381
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
4-551410012.303.391.523
0-440001219.261.338.395
2-55022029.231.242.385
3-441301019.247.348.390
2-332202131.246.335.369
2-551210220.400.400.400
0-11000014.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11112001.271.331.385
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000014.238.313.415
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010004.195.297.336
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Kranick4.054322170-436.2870
E. De Los Santos1.021111123-146.3723
S. Howard0.211112019-105.6819
N. Mears0.110000010-75.0110
C. Shreve1.000001015-103.2015
S. Miller1.000010010-59.2410
C. Stratton1.000001014-103.6314

Winkans 100%

CIN
PIT
PIT 100%

CIN

6

PIT

8

Top 9

Castellanos grounded out to first.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • CIN6
    • 5PIT
  • Gestolen Honken

    • CIN0
    • 1PIT
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • CIN12
    • 7PIT
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • CIN19
    • 22PIT

Wedstrijdinformatie

PNC Park
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Attendance: 22.910
60%
Capaciteit: 38.362
3:42
Home Plate Umpire - Mike Estabrook, First Base Umpire - John Libka, Second Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, Third Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson
WINNick MearsN. Mears(1-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSTony SantillanT. Santillan(1-3)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
SAVEChris StrattonC. Stratton(8)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningCINPIT
1steCastellanos hit sacrifice fly to left, Stephenson gescoord.10
3eSchrock enkel to center, DeShields gescoord.20
4eSuárez homered to center (427 feet), Votto gescoord.40
5eCastellanos homered to center (402 feet).50
5eOn. Cruz enkel to right, Gamel gescoord, Stallings to second.51
5eDifo drievoudig to deep center, Stallings gescoord and On. Cruz gescoord.53
5eTucker reached on infield single to first, Difo gescoord.54
5eChavis dubbel to left, Reynolds gescoord and Tucker gescoord.56
6eStephenson dubbel to left, Friedl gescoord, Schrock to third.66
6eReynolds drievoudig to deep right, Tsutsugo gescoord.67
7eTucker gelopen, Stallings gescoord, Park to second, On. Cruz to third.68
Data is currently unavailable.