• Reds
    CIN
  • Pirates
    PIT

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001219.269.376.458
1-440110015.284.323.448
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-330001117.308.362.570
0-440000318.268.376.562
2-441200116.195.281.420
0-440000116.248.318.369
1-440110217.190.292.310
0-331001119.333.393.458
1-22010016.163.180.204
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.282.364.428
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Castillo5.161135094-593.9894
L. Sims0.20000206-64.406
A. Warren1.000002012-91.3512
A. Garrett0.122201010-76.1710
M. Lorenzen0.035520022-105.5922
D. Moreta0.21110018-52.458

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-552240011.214.288.339
1-441111125.220.306.386
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-220001113.241.342.386
0-220000110.223.235.375
1-441100014.265.340.400
3-44130007.240.315.419
1-331101220.141.220.286
3-441320112.226.265.310
1-331111120.189.293.331
0-22000028.057.108.086
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.267.328.373
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100106.298.388.515
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Crowe6.010029079-495.4879
A. Banda1.010001020-114.1320
C. Stratton1.011111033-193.6833
D. Bednar1.021101016-102.2316

Winkans 100%

CIN
PIT
PIT 100%

CIN

2

PIT

9

Top 9

Friedl popped out to shortstop.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • CIN5
    • 3PIT
  • Gestolen Honken

    • CIN0
    • 0PIT
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • CIN10
    • 12PIT
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • CIN8
    • 17PIT

Wedstrijdinformatie

PNC Park
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Attendance: 13.582
35%
Capaciteit: 38.362
3:21
Home Plate Umpire - Jeff Nelson, First Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook, Second Base Umpire - John Libka, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez
WINChris StrattonC. Stratton(7-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSAmir GarrettA. Garrett(0-4)0.1 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten samenvatting

InningCINPIT
1steTsutsugo grounded out to shortstop, Tucker gescoord.01
8eSchrock enkel to right, Friedl gescoord, Stephenson to third.11
8eTsutsugo gescoord on Lorenzen wild pitch, Alford to second on wild pitch by Lorenzen, Moran to third on wild pitch by Lorenzen.12
8eNewman enkel to shallow center, Alford gescoord and Moran gescoord, Perez to second.14
8ePark enkel to right, Perez gescoord, Newman to third.15
8eTucker homered to right (395 feet), Newman gescoord, Park gescoord and Reynolds gescoord.19
9eBarrero drievoudig to deep center, Suárez gescoord.29
Data is currently unavailable.