• Brewers
    MIL
  • Indians
    CLE

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552320214.281.342.464
1-440121021.257.314.486
0-551000217.256.368.384
2-552230010.269.338.498
2-551200118.269.380.398
1-551100125.249.338.446
0-332002021.215.330.382
3-552330126.195.298.422
0-440000213.165.239.270
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Lauer5.131118088-593.1088
B. Boxberger0.20000209-72.919
A. Ashby3.010005044-303.1344

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440110323.268.350.342
0-440000316.281.319.407
0-440000215.255.347.538
1-440100217.253.328.540
0-220001116.262.299.398
0-330000221.216.251.411
0-330000111.186.229.301
1-331100010.250.276.357
1-330100112.228.302.364
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Civale3.067523364-403.5964
F. Perez2.010001031-208.1031
A. Young1.021102018-156.5818
N. Wittgren1.010000018-134.7218
B. Shaw1.023311224-143.5724
E. Clase1.000002010-81.4610

Winkans 100%

MIL
CLE
MIL 100%

MIL

11

CLE

1

Bottom 9

Reyes struck out swinging.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • MIL1
    • 3CLE
  • Gestolen Honken

    • MIL0
    • 0CLE
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • MIL15
    • 9CLE
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • MIL28
    • 4CLE

Wedstrijdinformatie

Progressive Field
  • Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Attendance: 16.332
47%
Capaciteit: 35.041
2:59
Home Plate Umpire - Scott Barry, First Base Umpire - Dan Iassogna, Second Base Umpire - John Bacon, Third Base Umpire - Jeremie Rehak
WINEric LauerE. Lauer(6-5)5.1 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 1 BB
LOSSAaron CivaleA. Civale(10-4)3.0 IP, 5 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
SAVEAaron AshbyA. Ashby(1)3.0 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningMILCLE
1steWong homered to right (409 feet).10
2eUrías grounded into fielder's choice to left, Peterson gescoord on throwing error by shortstop Rosario, Urías third.20
2ePiña enkel to right, Urías gescoord, Vogelbach to second.30
2eEscobar enkel to right, Vogelbach gescoord, Piña to third.40
3eGarcía homered to left (411 feet).50
3ePiña homered to left (407 feet), Vogelbach gescoord.70
6eEscobar grounded into fielder's choice to third, Piña gescoord on error, Wong safe at second on fielding error by third baseman J. Ramírez.80
6eStraw enkel to shallow center, Lavarnway gescoord, Mercado to second.81
8eWong homered to right center (396 feet).91
8eGarcía homered to left (464 feet), Yelich gescoord.111
Data is currently unavailable.