• Red Sox
    BOS
  • White Sox
    CHW

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210223.254.339.455
0-331002123.263.366.552
0-331002126.299.369.499
1-441111317.274.349.535
1-550100122.265.321.508
1-552120317.289.358.430
1-551110219.244.300.488
2-551240221.202.286.385
0-00000000.259.294.372
2-330201015.262.314.351
0-00100000.167.231.333
0-11000003.290.351.384
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Seabold3.032220143-276.0043
G. Richards0.225021033-204.6833
R. Brasier1.121101125-174.9125
H. Robles1.010001011-75.1311
M. Feliz1.010001013-87.7113
G. Whitlock2.010010021-141.8121
J. Taylor1.010002014-113.5714

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
4-551430012.344.378.541
1-330112124.267.380.402
0-440001128.263.345.494
1-550100012.266.321.476
3-443311017.236.421.536
0-00000000.187.245.385
1-552120117.258.332.361
1-331100110.200.200.267
0-00000000.223.241.402
0-11000006.223.290.482
0-11000014.220.303.287
0-441011019.234.329.396
0-440000115.227.304.392
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Cease2.247755171-404.2271
R. Burr1.130000021-123.1021
M. Kopech2.100015031-213.7931
A. Bummer0.200002011-74.1011
C. Kimbrel1.011101019-112.0519
L. Hendriks1.010002021-142.8621
M. Wright Jr.1.011000012-73.8612

Winkans 100%

BOS
CHW
BOS 100%

BOS

9

CHW

8

Bottom 10

Goodwin grounded out to second.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • BOS5
    • 6CHW
  • Gestolen Honken

    • BOS1
    • 0CHW
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • BOS6
    • 15CHW
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • BOS15
    • 21CHW

Wedstrijdinformatie

Guaranteed Rate Field
  • Chicago, Illinois
Attendance: 37.854
93%
Capaciteit: 40.615
4:12
Home Plate Umpire - Dan Bellino, First Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz, Second Base Umpire - Chad Fairchild, Third Base Umpire - Adam Hamari
WINGarrett WhitlockG. Whitlock(8-3)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSMike Wright Jr.M. Wright Jr.(0-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEJosh TaylorJ. Taylor(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningBOSCHW
2eGarcía homered to right (427 feet), Grandal gescoord.02
3eDevers gelopen, E. Hernández gescoord, Bogaerts to second, Schwarber to third.12
3eVerdugo enkel to left center, Bogaerts gescoord and Schwarber gescoord, Devers to second.32
3eDalbec enkel to shallow right, Devers gescoord, Verdugo to second.42
3eShaw homered to right (372 feet), Verdugo gescoord and Dalbec gescoord.72
4eGoodwin gelopen, Grandal gescoord, González to second, García to third.73
4eRobert dubbel to left, García gescoord, Goodwin gescoord and González gescoord.76
4eMoncada dubbel to left, Robert gescoord.77
5eGrandal homered to right (397 feet).78
8eE. Hernández hit sacrifice fly to center, Lopez gescoord.88
10eShaw enkel to right, Verdugo gescoord.98
Data is currently unavailable.