• Brewers
    MIL
  • Pirates
    PIT

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220000110.291.346.485
2-22121009.169.294.282
1-550100117.238.307.442
1-331102028.248.408.395
1-551110114.292.390.459
1-332122126.226.318.417
1-332112022.263.398.425
1-440110121.163.255.311
1-330111116.167.247.282
0-440000213.192.250.192
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Burnes7.141115194-592.4194
D. Williams0.200000012-73.1912
A. Bettinger1.021100020-1413.5020

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100011.326.393.468
1-441100015.268.351.433
0-440000215.312.400.534
2-330211119.231.320.387
1-441110114.211.280.359
1-33010008.232.258.300
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-330000115.139.278.231
0-330000010.206.250.262
0-11000001.091.167.091
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.202.289.312
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000009.146.219.344
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Crowe4.242236095-566.2695
S. Howard0.10000001-14.611
C. Holmes0.012230020-74.4620
C. Stratton1.000001012-102.6812
C. Shreve1.000011020-101.4220
D. Underwood Jr.1.00000007-43.947
R. Rodriguez1.043300021-142.5921

Winkans 100%

MIL
PIT
MIL 100%

MIL

7

PIT

2

Bottom 9

Oliva grounded out to shortstop.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • MIL1
    • 7PIT
  • Gestolen Honken

    • MIL0
    • 0PIT
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • MIL5
    • 8PIT
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • MIL13
    • 11PIT

Wedstrijdinformatie

PNC Park
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Attendance: 11.074
29%
Capaciteit: 38.362
3:37
Home Plate Umpire - Chad Fairchild, First Base Umpire - Kerwin Danley, Second Base Umpire - Junior Valentine, Third Base Umpire - CB Bucknor
WINCorbin BurnesC. Burnes(4-4)7.1 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSWil CroweW. Crowe(1-5)4.2 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 3 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningMILPIT
2ePeterson drievoudig to right center, Taylor gescoord.10
2eBradley Jr. dubbel to deep right, Peterson gescoord.20
5eGamel homered to right center (400 feet).21
6eHiura enkel to right, Taylor gescoord, Peterson to third.31
6eRobertson hit sacrifice fly to center, Peterson gescoord.41
9eNarváez dubbel to deep right, Robertson gescoord, Yelich to third.51
9eTaylor enkel to right, Yelich gescoord and Narváez gescoord.71
9eStallings dubbel to left, Hayes gescoord.72
Data is currently unavailable.