• Cubs
    CHC
  • Reds
    CIN

Cubs
Cubs

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-553330122.167.307.250
0-00000000.238.333.512
3-552330114.323.405.708
2-551220120.253.284.516
1-55111009.222.331.434
1-441101130.273.407.318
0-551000112.193.253.330
2-441211114.389.500.556
1-441101223.125.300.125
0-11001006.143.250.143
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.261.300.326
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.181.268.306
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111002.261.333.543
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.000.100.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Williams2.266642372-416.0072
D. Maples1.100001013-101.4213
K. Thompson1.020010013-80.0013
A. Mills1.033302025-185.6825
J. Steele1.033301223-144.2623
D. Winkler1.010002017-120.8417
A. Chafin1.000001014-93.4614
C. Kimbrel0.01100005-20.005

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-444101130.365.419.659
5-664540020.330.366.660
1-440111118.235.310.441
2-441220016.250.353.500
3-551330113.149.237.337
1-330101023.271.373.557
0-00000000.000.333.000
0-11000003.364.404.477
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-331102124.243.329.324
2-552220219.306.386.532
0-22000026.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.241.371.345
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000007.180.293.280
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle5.096605382-533.2382
S. Doolittle1.01000006-53.976
L. Sims0.222200116-107.2016
T. Antone1.124421130-202.9330
H. Hembree1.000000012-92.7012
A. Garrett0.20001208-610.388
R. Hendrix0.10000105-30.005

Winkans 100%

CHC
CIN
CIN 100%

CHC

12

CIN

13

Bottom 10

Castellanos enkel to center, Winker gescoord.

Wedstrijdstatistieken

  • Vrije loop

    • CHC5
    • 3CIN
  • Gestolen Honken

    • CHC2
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Gegooid

    • CHC9
    • 9CIN
  • Totaal Aantal Bases

    • CHC33
    • 32CIN

Wedstrijdinformatie

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Attendance: 16.755
40%
Capaciteit: 42.319
3:57
Home Plate Umpire - Shane Livensparger, First Base Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, Second Base Umpire - Marty Foster, Third Base Umpire - Sam Holbrook
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
1 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 0 0 12 14 2
2 0 4 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 13 16 0
WINRyan HendrixR. Hendrix(2-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSCraig KimbrelC. Kimbrel(0-1)0.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Doelpunten_samenvatting

InningCHCCIN
1steBryant dubbel to left, Happ gescoord.10
1steVotto enkel to center, Winker gescoord, Castellanos to third.11
1steMoustakas grounded into double play, third to shortstop to first, Castellanos gescoord, Votto out at second.12
2eWilliams grounded out to first, Hoerner gescoord, Wolters to third.22
3eBryant homered to left (381 feet).32
3eRizzo homered to center (410 feet).42
3eCastellanos homered to left center (384 feet), Winker gescoord.44
3eMoustakas homered to right (359 feet).45
3eSuárez homered to center (426 feet).46
5eBryant homered to left (379 feet).56
6eHoerner dubbel to left, Duffy gescoord.66
6eMoustakas hit by pitch, Barnhart gescoord, Castellanos to second, Winker to third.67
6eSuárez enkel to left, Castellanos and Winker gescoord, Moustakas safe at third, Suárez safe at second on throwing error by left fielder Bryant.69
7eBáez homered to center (434 feet), Happ gescoord.89
7eBarnhart homered to right (365 feet), Senzel gescoord.811
7eCastellanos homered to right (380 feet).812
8eMarisnick enkel to shallow right, Heyward gescoord, Wolters to third.912
8eHapp homered to right (392 feet), Wolters gescoord and Marisnick gescoord.1212
10eCastellanos enkel to center, Winker gescoord.1213
Data is currently unavailable.