North Carolina
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
C. ShegogC. Shegog042-120-00-250411233
L. BroomfieldL. Broomfield062-60-02-480400442
K. GrossK. Gross083-70-02-260410243
T. Ruffin-PrattT. Ruffin-Pratt093-130-23-480301353
S. WhiteS. White000-30-20-012200010
TEAM3513-561-98-143340102122114
 23%11%57%
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 0
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 0 (0)
Technical Fouls: 0
UConn
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
S. DolsonS. DolsonC0104-70-02-252432230
B. HartleyB. HartleyG0177-143-70-138330121
T. HayesT. HayesG0135-90-13-372111252
K. FarisK. Faris083-51-21-275320432
C. DotyC. Doty0104-61-21-134140121
TEAM8634-708-2910-1344260145152912
 49%28%77%
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 0
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 0 (0)
Technical Fouls: 0