SethTrimble
- North Carolina Tar Heels
- #7
- Guard
- KlasseSenior
- L/GW1.91 m, 90 kg
- Geboren inMenomonee Falls, WI
Wedstrijlog
Playoffs (UNC)
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Do. 19/3 | - | L | 43 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 4-7 | 57.1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| Playoffs | 43.0 | 5.0-11.0 | 45.5 | 1.0-4.0 | 25.0 | 4.0-7.0 | 57.1 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | ||
2025-26 Season
| Datum | TEG | Uitslag | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PNT | 3P% | FT | FT% | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vr. 13/3 | - | L | 31 | 6-11 | 54.5 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 |
| Zo. 8/3 | - | L | 38 | 5-11 | 45.5 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| Wo. 4/3 | - | W | 38 | 2-10 | 20.0 | 1-4 | 25.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Zo. 1/3 | - | W | 35 | 7-12 | 58.3 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 |
| Di. 24/2 | - | W | 37 | 11-16 | 68.8 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 7-11 | 63.6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
| Za. 21/2 | - | W | 30 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| Wo. 18/2 | - | L | 27 | 1-9 | 11.1 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Za. 14/2 | - | W | 35 | 5-13 | 38.5 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 9-11 | 81.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| Wo. 11/2 | - | L | 27 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 0-3 | 0.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Zo. 8/2 | - | W | 32 | 5-7 | 71.4 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 |
| Di. 3/2 | - | W | 32 | 2-7 | 28.6 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Za. 31/1 | - | W | 30 | 8-14 | 57.1 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| Za. 24/1 | - | W | 34 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Do. 22/1 | - | W | 20 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Za. 17/1 | - | L | 29 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 7-8 | 87.5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
| Do. 15/1 | - | L | 36 | 5-9 | 55.6 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| Zo. 11/1 | - | W | 33 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
| Za. 3/1 | - | L | 36 | 8-16 | 50.0 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 3-7 | 42.9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| Wo. 31/12 | - | W | 35 | 6-13 | 46.2 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 8-11 | 72.7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| Di. 23/12 | - | W | 26 | 5-12 | 41.7 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| Za. 20/12 | - | W | 36 | 6-13 | 46.2 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 2-3 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| Za. 8/11 | - | W | 36 | 7-17 | 41.2 | 0-5 | 0.0 | 3-3 | 100.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| Di. 4/11 | - | W | 24 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 4-4 | 100.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
Woordenlijst
- 3P%:3-Point Field Goal Percentage
- 3PNT:Driepunter gemaakt-pogingen
- AST:Assists
- BLK:Blocks
- FG:Field Goals gescoord-pogingen
- FG%:Field Goal Percentage
- FT:Free Throws gescoord-pogingen
- FT%:Free Throw Percentage
- MIN:Minuten
- PF:Overtredingen
- PTN:Points
- REB:Rebounds
- STL:Steals
- NAAR:Turnovers
2025-26 ACC Standings
| Team | CONF | GB | OVR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke | 17-1 | - | 35-3 |
| Virginia | 15-3 | 2 | 30-6 |
| Miami | 13-5 | 4 | 26-9 |
| North Carolina | 12-6 | 5 | 24-9 |
| Clemson | 12-6 | 5 | 24-11 |
| Louisville | 11-7 | 6 | 24-11 |
| NC State | 10-8 | 7 | 20-14 |
| Florida State | 10-8 | 7 | 18-15 |
| California | 9-9 | 8 | 22-12 |
| Stanford | 9-9 | 8 | 20-13 |
| Virginia Tech | 8-10 | 9 | 19-13 |
| SMU | 8-10 | 9 | 20-14 |
| Wake Forest | 7-11 | 10 | 18-17 |
| Syracuse | 6-12 | 11 | 15-17 |
| Pittsburgh | 5-13 | 12 | 13-20 |
| Notre Dame | 4-14 | 13 | 13-18 |
| Boston College | 4-14 | 13 | 11-20 |
| Georgia Tech | 2-16 | 15 | 11-20 |