South Carolina State
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
D. ApplewhiteD. ApplewhiteA3361-90-04-681021260
I. KinardI. KinardA2892-42-33-351200145
D. BottenbergD. BottenbergA521-20-00-000100001
J. EtienneJ. EtienneG28145-103-81-112200012
Z. SellersZ. SellersG3252-71-20-032030123
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
A. HillA. HillA1251-10-03-420101112
O. FieldsO. FieldsA731-20-01-210101104
T. RileyT. RileyA2283-100-12-262101330
T. SimmonsT. SimmonsG1631-70-21-232000120
R. NealR. NealG1773-51-10-011400013
TEAM6220-577-1715-2032111454112120
 35%41%75%
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 0
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 14 (7)
Technical Fouls: 0
Norfolk State
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
C. FordC. FordA28104-80-02-490102541
S. RicksS. RicksG810-10-11-211000011
D. CarterD. CarterG32104-90-12-363100151
J. Bryant Jr.J. Bryant Jr.G30104-102-60-062520061
J. BishopJ. BishopG29177-143-90-014000015
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
E. KalogeriasE. KalogeriasA1131-11-10-010000100
K. ChavisK. ChavisA221-10-00-000000000
Y. SidibeY. SidibeG1584-80-00-060203420
T. JenkinsT. JenkinsG400-00-00-001100001
K. HicksK. HicksG1672-51-22-440110130
S. WhitleyS. WhitleyG2551-50-13-453100142
TEAM7328-627-2110-1741141235142712
 45%33%59%
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 0
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 12 (10)
Technical Fouls: 1

Standen

TEAMCONFGBOVR
Howard11-3-24-11
Morgan State10-4114-16
Norfolk State8-6315-17
North Carolina Central8-6314-18
South Carolina State7-7410-22
Maryland Eastern Shore5-969-23
Coppin State5-967-24
Delaware State2-1298-23