Maryland Eastern Shore
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
T. JonesT. JonesA1994-71-20-071502162
I. TaylorI. TaylorA1272-50-03-522300203
B. UrrutiaB. UrrutiaG3241-60-12-226410024
A. FrostA. FrostG29145-114-70-030400124
R. AndinoR. AndinoG2331-41-40-020100020
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
G. GyamfiG. GyamfiA2942-40-00-050210051
C. BartleyC. BartleyG1731-20-01-221201021
M. OliverM. OliverG1442-30-10-030000300
C. GaynorC. GaynorG1231-30-11-220100022
D. CaldwellD. CaldwellG1321-20-00-020000111
TEAM5320-476-167-113610222382818
 43%38%64%
Fast Break Points: 5
Points in Paint: 26
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 22 (8)
Technical Fouls: 0
Morgan State
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
J. LittleJ. LittleA1242-50-00-040011132
M. MillerM. MillerG30146-91-31-243030221
S. DevonishS. DevonishG37104-121-41-113400012
S. DavisS. DavisG23156-90-03-762210153
M. CameronM. CameronG3742-60-10-004000000
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
V. CurryV. CurryA400-20-00-010010011
D. Syfax Jr.D. Syfax Jr.A26115-101-20-081111532
K. RawlsK. RawlsG2252-61-40-231310122
L. McCray-PaceL. McCray-PaceG200-00-00-000000000
A. GillespieA. GillespieG400-30-30-000000000
T. StreeterT. StreeterG331-11-10-000000000
TEAM6628-635-185-1231141082121913
 44%28%42%
Fast Break Points: 6
Points in Paint: 32
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (12)
Technical Fouls: 0

Standen

TEAMCONFGBOVR
Howard11-3-24-11
Morgan State10-4114-16
Norfolk State8-6315-17
North Carolina Central8-6314-18
South Carolina State7-7410-22
Maryland Eastern Shore5-969-23
Coppin State5-967-24
Delaware State2-1298-23