Mercer
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
S. JelksS. JelksA2763-70-10-0101100462
D. RingerD. RingerA2383-50-02-380101535
J. StrawberryJ. StrawberryG31239-194-91-134000121
D. RiversD. RiversG3472-81-22-242200044
R. HollandR. HollandG2652-131-90-044100043
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
C. KilbyC. KilbyA1910-20-21-240010131
J. N'GangaJ. N'GangaC500-00-00-000000002
A. FishlerA. FishlerC1194-40-01-330000122
R. LewisR. LewisG952-41-10-010100102
D. RoyD. RoyG100-00-00-010000010
J. StoweJ. StoweG200-00-00-010000011
R. JohnsonR. JohnsonG1252-51-30-020000021
TEAM6927-678-277-114211611142824
 40%30%64%
Fast Break Points: 0
Points in Paint: 18
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 6 (8)
Technical Fouls: 0
Furman
BasisspelersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
G. BeansG. BeansA1940-40-44-442000132
K. AcoxK. AcoxA1941-40-02-420102113
D. FowlerD. FowlerG32135-122-51-382000173
D. SibleyD. SibleyG31238-143-74-531201033
J. Davis IIIJ. Davis IIIG1700-50-30-031000123
BankMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
M. RaffertyM. RaffertyA26144-70-06-772100343
J. WilliamsJ. WilliamsA1371-20-05-970002521
J. LyonsJ. LyonsG1431-41-30-010210101
J. JeanJ. JeanG2231-41-20-034010030
A. BrownA. BrownG700-00-00-010100011
TEAM7121-567-2422-324112725132820
 38%29%69%
Fast Break Points: 9
Points in Paint: 26
Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 7 (14)
Technical Fouls: 0

Standen

TEAMCONFGBOVR
East Tennessee State13-5-23-11
Mercer11-7219-13
Wofford11-7219-13
Samford11-7218-14
Furman10-8322-13
Western Carolina10-8315-16
UNC Greensboro9-9415-19
Chattanooga7-11613-19
The Citadel7-11611-22
VMI1-17126-26